Eagle Scouts supported by FUMC
Troop 1 Chartered May 1922, One year later Troop 135 was Chartered May 1923
Horace Copeland T-135 12/19/35 William bassett T-135 11/12/40
Pat Dillard T-135 11/12/40 G.B. Evans T-135 02/21/46
Kenneth Howell T-135 03/18/46 Roger Tinsley T-135 08/26/46
Troop 195 was Chartered 1949 and is still producing Eagle’s today
Jack Gray Jr. 11/31/52 David Shriver 09/02/53
Shelton Clyatt Jr. 01/18/55 David Gibson 09/03/57
Donald Stanfield 01/20/59 Samuel Baird 04/14/59
Leonard Blanton Jr. 02/08/60 James Ziegler III 09/26/61
Jimmy Stroup 08/01/62 Elmer White 08/23/62
Mike Mosley 08/23/62 David Williams 01/17/63
Rickey White 12/31/63 Jack Gates 01/08/64
David Ritchey 02/18/64 Ronald Manning 08/05/65
Arthur Waddell Jr. 11/28/67 John Bement Jr. 01/04/69
George Hobden 05/10/69 Michael McGinty 05/22/69
Tommy Peel 08/16/69 Mark Manning 09/23/71
James Bement 08/11/73 Charles Calhoun 08/11/73
Roger Hobden 08/11/73 James Robertson 08/11/73
Philip Tucker 08/11/73 Harold Watkins 08/11/73
Cecil Williams 08/11/73 Mark Dunavin 08/18/73
25 Years of Eagles
Russell Wright 01/15/74 Russell Seal 09/24/74
Gayland Leddy Jr. 03/04/75 Anthony Anderson 07/19/77
Lonnie Bostick 07/19/77 George Fisher 07/19/77
Michael Holmes 07/19/77 Rodney Robertson 07/19/77
David Smith 07/19/77 Michael Temple 07/19/77
Tommy Tucker 07/19/77 G. Lee Wince 07/19/77
Gregory Hunt 07/23/77 Cary Hart 10/04/77
Kevin Leech 06/24/78 Donald Collins 08/19/78
Mark Baskin 10/27/79 John Grant 10/27/79
Bret Hartsell 10/27/79 Marty Holmes 10/27/79
Steve Wince 10/27/79 Tommy Shute 01/13/80
John Englert 10/07/80 Randy White 10/07/80
Mark Wright 06/04/81 Roger Harder 1981
James Drissel 08/29/82 Andrew Hartsell 06/09/84
Mike Holbrook 01/15/85 Ronald Wright 03/05/85
David Holbrook 11/26/86 Rocky Gray 02/12/87
Shawn Thomas 04/19/88 Brian Hartsell 04/19/88
Daniel Johnson 04/19/88 Alistair Lewis 11/25/91
50 Years of Eagles
Christopher Calhoun 10/12/99 Steven Calhoun 10/02/99
Isaac Currey 10/02/99 Patrick Chilton 02/20/00
Kenneth Krueger II 04/09/01 Thomas St.John 08/12/01
Adam Edwards 08/29/01 Brian Reeder 08/26/02
Joel Currey 03/10/04 Albert leddy III 04/04/04
Liam Hogan 07/15/04 Devin Capehart 07/22/05
Steven Seeber 06/29/06 Brian Stahnke 06/29/06
Brent Crenshaw 11/30/06 Andrew Leddy 11/30/06
Everett Johnson II 09/04/07 Jordan Sheffield 09/04/07
Ethan Forester 05/16/11 Daniel Bourlon 02/23/13
Matthew Ervin 02/23/13 Patrick Ervin 02/23/13
Wesley Feick 02/23/13 Matthew Anderson 01/08/17
Joseph Behneman 08/06/17 Tyler Rumsey 12/17/17
Joseph Gette 09/25/18
Eagle Court of Honor
http://www.usscouts.org/eagle/ecoh.asp